top of page

Senior Leadership Team

Ms Claire Redwood
Headteacher

Miss C Ridge.jpg

Miss Charlie Ridge
KS1 Phase Leader

D Matthews.JPG

Mrs Dawn Matthews
Deputy Headteacher, Senco & Inclusion Lead

J Jenkins.jpg

Mrs Jodie Jenkins
EYFS Phase Leader

F.Lilley.JPG

Miss Fran Lilley
Assistant Headteacher & KS2 Phase Leader

T Lowe.JPG

Mrs Tracy Lowe
Office Manager

Teaching Staff

J Jenkins.jpg

Mrs Jodie Jenkins
Taw Class Teacher

K West.jpg

Mrs Kimberley West
Mardle Class Teacher

Mr L Waldron.new.jpg

Mr Luke Waldron
Plym Class Teacher

N Sherriff NEW.jpg

Mrs Natalie Catt
Teign Class Teacher

A Davies 1.JPG

Miss Alex Davies
Taw Class Teacher

F Thomas.jpg

Miss Fran Thomas
Mardle Class Teacher

G Watson_edited.jpg

Mr Graeme Watson
Exe Class Teacher

E Hopkins.JPG

Miss Emma Hopkins
Tamar Class Teacher

F Budd NEW.jpg

Miss Freya Budd
Mole Class Teacher

Miss C Ridge.jpg

Miss Charlie Ridge
Bovey Class Teacher

J Dawes.JPG

Mrs Jacky Dawes
Early Years Nursery Supervisor

D Parr NEW.jpg

Mr Darren Parr
Tavy Class Teacher

A Matus.jpg

Mr Antonio Matus
Dart, Teign & Torridge Class Teacher

F.Lilley.JPG

Miss Fran Lilley
Torridge Class Teacher

Mrs Marie Distin
Dart Class Teacher

Kerry Slade photo (2).jpg

Mrs Kerry Slade
Music Teacher

Teaching Assistants

J Brodie.jpg

Mrs Joanne Brodie

P Ellison.JPG

Mrs Paula Ellison

T Wiles_edited.jpg

Mrs Tracy Wiles

S Staveley.JPG

Mrs Sarah Staveley

R Walker.jpg

Miss Roxanne Walker

D Lang.JPG

Mrs Donna Lang

K Smith.JPG

Miss Karen Smith

Abbie Nelson.JPG

Mrs Abbie Chapman

Z Low.jpg

Mrs Zannah Low

K Yarde.jpg

Miss Kerry Yarde
HLTA

V Cotterell.JPG

Miss Vicky Cotterell

J Lumm.JPG

Mrs Jenny Lumm

A Steer.JPG

Miss Annie Steer

L Rogers.JPG

Miss Lisa Rogers

N Mason NEW.jpg

Mrs Naomi Mason

Lisa Dix.jpg

Mrs Lisa Dix

Lucy Mould.jpg

Miss Lucy Mould

C Hughes.jpg

Mrs Ceri Hughes

Zara Stephens.JPG

Miss Zara Stephens

C Trays.jpg

Mrs Cally Trays

M Micklewright.jpg

Miss Mahlia Micklewright

Mealtime Assistants

Ca Rogers.jpg

Mrs Carole Rogers

Samantha Morris.jpg

Miss Samantha Morris

L Smith.JPG

Mrs Liz Smith

Zoe Carr-Dobson.JPG

Mrs Zoe Car-Dobson 

S Perring.JPG

Miss Sharon Spoors

R Walker.jpg

Miss Roxanne Walker

Administration Team

T Lowe.JPG

Mrs Tracy Lowe 
School Administration Manager

C Joint.jpg

Mrs Claire Joint Attendance & Finance Administrator

2016 Nicola Morlidge (2).jpg

Mrs Nicola Morlidge Administrator

Pete Osborne(1).JPG

Mr Peter Osborne
Clerk to Governors

Premises Team

C Rogers.JPG

Mr Chris Rogers

Helen Rogers.JPG

Mrs Helen Rogers

H Sharrock_edited.jpg

Mrs Hayley Sharrock

S Perring.JPG

Miss Sharon Spoors

D Woodmore.jpg

Mrs Dawn Woodmore

bottom of page